Contact us: + 44 (0) 207 039 0152 / info@regentvisas.com

Russia Visa

Tourism Double Entry : Requirements

Download Document Pack Official Government Link
  1. Visa Form completed on line
  2. Colour Photograph of photo booth quality
  3. From the hotel in Russia: Tourist voucher and Hotel confirmation – we can obtain it for you as well
  4. Passport with a minimum 6 months left to run from visa expiry date, and 2 clear pages. Officially 2 pages opposite must be clear, or they may be back to back.

Important Notice:
You must answer the questions on the Visa form regarding details of any previous employment and any further education truthfully.
If the applicant has never worked for another employer and/or never studied, then the applicant must type a letter headed to the Russian embassy explaining this and sign it.
The signature must match the one in their passport.
PHOTOS MUST BE ON A LIGHT WHITISH BACKGROUND. This is because eventually the applicant’s photo will appear on the visa.
The UK Company letter, application form and invite, must all mention exactly the same information in regards to the name of the company the applicant is visiting, and the places to be visited.